Blue Stars FIFA Youth Cup 2019 History Matches Venues Teams Fixtures


Blue Stars FIFA Youth Cup 2019 is the FIFA youth Cup is an international association football competition which will starts on 30 May 2019 and ends on 31 May 2019. The Blue Stars / FIFA Youth Cup 2019 is divided into four groups i.e. two groups from Men’s and two groups from Women’s and will be played in Switzerland. Total 10 Men’s teams and 6 Women’s teams are participating in FIFA Youth Cup 2019. This is the 81st edition of Blue Stars / FIFA Youth Cup, first where started in the year 1939 and Women’s were participating in their 2nd edition.

Men’s Team for FIFA Youth Cup 2019

·         Seattle Sounders FC (USA)
·         Benfica Lisbon (Portugal)
·         Boca Juniors (Argentina)
·         FC Sevilla (Spain)
·         Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia)
·         PAOK Saloniki (Greece)
·         FC Zurich (Switzerland)
·         Grasshopper Club Zurich (Switzerland)
·         FC Basel (Switzerland)
·         FC Blue Stars Zurich (Switzerland)

Women’s Team for FIFA Youth Cup 2019:

·         Vancouver Whitecaps (Canada)
·         Vfl Wolfsburg (Germany)
·         FC Internazionale Women (Italy)
·         BSC Young Boys Bern (Switzerland)
·         FC Zurich (Switzerland)
·         FC Blue Stars Zurich (Switzerland)
 
Blue Stars / FIFA Youth Cup 2019
Blue Stars / FIFA Youth Cup 2019

About Trophy of Blue Stars / FIFA Youth Cup 2019:

Designer: Thomas Fattorini limited
Year of Design: 2008
Material: Aluminium
Weight: 6.5 kg
Height: 47 cm
Base Diameter: 15 cm
Widest point: 15 cm

Participating Teams in Blue Stars / FIFA Youth Cup 2019 group wise:

Men’s Teams Group wise
Group A Teams
Group B Teams
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)
Benfica Lissabon (POR)
Boca Junior’s (ARG)
Seattle Sounders FC (USA)
Grasshopper Club (SUI)
FC Basel (SUI)
FC Sevilla (ESP)
PAOK Saloniki (GRE)
Host FC Blue Stars (SUI)
FC Zuerich (SUI)

Women’s Teams Group Wise
Group A Teams
Group B Teams
VFL Wolfsburg (GER)
Inter Milan (ITA) Women (ITA)
Vancouver Whitecaps FC (CAN)
BSC Young Boys (SUI)
FC Blue Stars (SUI)
FC Zuerich (SUI)

Blue Stars / FIFA Youth Cup Previous Winners and Awards list Men’s:

Year
Team / Club
Fair Play Award
Best Goalkeeper
(Adidas Golden Glove)
Best Player (Adidas Golden Ball)
2018
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)
FC Koeln
Marko Zivkovic
Antoin Marin
2017
Olympic Lyonnais (FRA)
RSC Anderlecht
Anthony Racioppi
Alan Dzabana
2016
Grasshopper Club (SUI)
Guangzhou Evergrande
Enzo D’ Alberto
Sherko Kareem Gubari
2015
FC Luzern (SUI)
Feyenoord Rotterdam
Rafaek Zbinden
Remo Arnold
2014
Atletico Paranaense (BRA)
FC Zuerich
Lucas Macanhan Ferreira
Gustavo Mamentini dos Santos
2013
FC Zuerich (SUI)
FC Basel
Thierry Ursprung
Adnan Januzaj
2012
FC Zuerich (SUI)
FC Porto
Yanick Brecher
Levent Guelen
2011
FC Porto (POR)
Maccabi Haifa
Kristian Tijan Kalina
Christian Twasam
2010
Boca Juniors (ARG)
Kaizer Chiefs
Ramiro Fernando
Oliver Buff
2009
FC Basel (SUI)
FC Blue Stars
Steven Deana
Pascal Schuerpf
2008
FC Zuerich (SUI)
Manchester United


2007
Partizan Belgard (SRB)
Hamburger SV


2006
Grasshopper Club Zuerich (SUI)
FC Blue Stars


2005
Manchester United (ENG)
Manchester United


2004
Manchester United (ENG)
FC Barcelona


2003
AS Roma (ITA)
FC Basel


2002
Boca Juniors (ARG)
Gremio Porto Alegre


2001
Gremio Porto Alegre (BRA)
Grasshopper Club Zuerich


2000
Sao Paulo FC (BRA)
Grasshopper Club Zuerich


1999
Sao Paulo FC (BRA)
Atletico Madrid


1998
Grasshopper Club Zuerich
1997
FC Basel
1996
Benfica Lissabon
1995
FC Barcelona
1994
FC Barcelona
1993
FC Barcelona
1992
Spartak Moskau
1991
Sparakmoskau
1990
Real Madrid
1989
Nottigham Forest
1988
FK Sarajevo
1987
Grasshopper Club Zuerich
1986
Celtic Glasgow
1985
Cremonese
1984
Chelsea FC
1983
Inter Mailand
1982
Manchester United
1981
Manchester United
1980
AS Roma
1979
Manchester United
1978
Manchester United
1977
AC Milan
1976
Manchester United
1975
Manchester United
1974
Atlanta Bergamo
1973
Borussia Dortmund
1972
Lausanne Sports
1971
Grasshopper Club Zuerich
1970
BSC Young Boys
1969
Manchester United
1968
Manchester United
1967
TSV 1860 Muenchen
1966
Manchester United
1965
Manchester United
1964
Arsenal FC
1963
Arsenal FC
1962
Manchester United
1961
Manchester United
1960
Manchester United
1959
Manchester United
1958
AC Milan
1957
Manchester United
1956
Grasshopper Club Zuerich
1955
Genova
1954
Manchester United
1953
FC Young Fellows
1952
Birmingham City
1951
AS Strasbourg
1950
Wiener Sport club
1949
FC Zuerich
1948
Austria Wien
1947
Austria Wien
1946
FC Zuerich
1945
FC Oerlikon
1944
FC Servette Genf
1943
FC Aarau
1942
FC Young Fellows
1941
FC Young Fellows
1940
FC Winterthur
1939
Grasshopper Club Zuerich

Post a Comment

0 Comments